Company profile

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd

Real people. Remarkable results. Ethical outsourcing for Australian businesses who value quality and care.

Industry
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting
Employees
26
Headquarters
North Balgowlah, NSW
Founded
2009
LinkedIn followers
2,562
Office locations
1

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd company summary

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd is a company in the Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting industry, headquartered in North Balgowlah, NSW, founded in 2009. On LinkedIn the company has around 26 employees and 2,562 followers. Its listed specialties include Administrative Outsourcing, Social Media Management, Web Design, Website Administration Management, Outsourcing Consultant.

What technology does Virtual Elves Pty Ltd use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Virtual Elves Pty Ltd

Virtual Elves connects Australian businesses with skilled, long-term virtual assistants who are handpicked for fit, backed by systems, and grounded in care. We’re not just another outsourcing agency — we’re your partners in outsourced excellence. For over 15 years, we’ve built calm, capable teams that help business owners reclaim their time, simplify operations, and scale with confidence. In an industry often defined by transactions, we focus on relationships. Our approach is ethical, transparent, and human — ensuring every client and every VA feels valued, supported, and set up for success. We believe great business support goes beyond delegation. It’s about trust, structure, and shared growth. Many of our clients have worked with their Virtual Elves team for years, building partnerships that evolve alongside their business. What sets us apart: • Premium virtual support — tailored, trusted, ready when you are • ISO-certified systems and processes • Ethical work practices and fair pay • A calm, capable team culture that prioritises people We deliver high-quality, long-term support with a human touch. Real people. Remarkable results.

Specialties

Administrative OutsourcingSocial Media ManagementWeb DesignWebsite Administration ManagementOutsourcing ConsultantVirtual AssistantGraphic DesignEmail Marketing AdministrationSEOExecutive AssistantOutsourcingVirtual Team

Where is Virtual Elves Pty Ltd located?

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd lists 1 location.

North Balgowlah, NSW, AUHQ
PO Box 271

Compare companies similar to Virtual Elves Pty Ltd

More companies in Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Virtual Elves Pty Ltd
virtualelves.com.au
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting262009North Balgowlah, NSW
TP
tp.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting230,933-Paris, Île-de-France
Foundever
foundever.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting99,272-Miami, FL
OnlineJobs.PH
onlinejobs.ph
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting7,9382008Lehi, Utah
Atento
atento.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting92,8911999Madrid, Madrid
Firstsource
firstsource.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting24,2212001Mumbai, MH
ibex. Pakistan
talentibex.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting5,8592002Karachi, Sindh
Manserv
manserv.com.br
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting22,9951985São Caetano do Sul, São Paulo
Emapta Global
emapta.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting5,6092010Mandaluyong, Metro Manila
Webhelp
webhelp.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting27,094-Paris, Île-de-France
Transguard Group
transguardgroup.com
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting25,6402001Dubai, Dubai

Frequently asked questions about Virtual Elves Pty Ltd

What does Virtual Elves Pty Ltd do?

Virtual Elves connects Australian businesses with skilled, long-term virtual assistants who are handpicked for fit, backed by systems, and grounded in care. We’re not just another outsourcing agency — we’re your partners in outsourced excellence. For over 15 years, we’ve built calm, capable teams that help business owners reclaim their time, simplify operations, and scale with confidence. In an industry often defined by transactions, we focus on relationships. Our approach is ethical, transparent, and human — ensuring every client and every VA feels valued, supported, and set up for success. We believe great business support goes beyond delegation. It’s about trust, structure, and shared growth. Many of our clients have worked with their Virtual Elves team for years, building partnerships that evolve alongside their business. What sets us apart: • Premium virtual support — tailored, trusted, ready when you are • ISO-certified systems and processes • Ethical work practices and fair pay • A calm, capable team culture that prioritises people We deliver high-quality, long-term support with a human touch. Real people. Remarkable results.

How many employees does Virtual Elves Pty Ltd have?

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd has around 26 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Virtual Elves Pty Ltd headquartered?

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd is headquartered in North Balgowlah, NSW.

When was Virtual Elves Pty Ltd founded?

Virtual Elves Pty Ltd was founded in 2009.

Build a lead list from companies like Virtual Elves Pty Ltd

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.